Skip to content
Encourager
Daily Encouragement for Families with Free Resources

Tag: Sara

  • Encouraging Women
    • LOGIN πŸ’»
      • Register
  • Encouraging Men
    • HomeGrownChildren.com
      • Macy’s Barn Cat Promise
      • Horses Hoped For
      • God’s Wounded Warriors BOOK 1
        • God’s Wounded Warriors BOOK 2
        • God’s Wounded Warriors BOOK 3
      • River of Life
      • The Wedding Clothes for Him
      • The Wedding Clothes for Her
  • Encourager Blog πŸ“Œ
    • El Animador πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Έ
    • Encorajamento Diario πŸ‡§πŸ‡·
    • Bemoedigende Vroue πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡¦
    • Encourager les femmes πŸ‡«πŸ‡·
    • Vrouwen Bemoedigen πŸ‡³πŸ‡±
  • YouTube Channels
    • Ayuda Matrimonial en LΓ­nea πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Έ
    • Ajuda Online para Casamento πŸ‡§πŸ‡·
    • Huwelik Hulp Aanlyn πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡¦
    • Aide maritale πŸ‡«πŸ‡·
    • Huwelijks Hulp Online πŸ‡³πŸ‡±
  • FREE Book Courses
  • Become a πŸ’– PARTNER
    • PARTNER Commitment πŸ’–
    • Partner Promises πŸ’– 2013-2026
    • Become a Member πŸ’—
      • How do I become a MEMBER? πŸ’—
      • RF Fellowship “His Church Without Walls”
  • Psalms & Proverbs
    • PS123 β€œPROSPER in all YOU do!”
    • How to Be Blessed This Yearβ€”β€œGod is Good All the Time!”
  • Daily πŸ“† Devotionals
    • My Beloved Devotional
      • January MB
      • February MB
      • March MB
      • April MB
      • May MB
      • June MB
      • July MB
      • August MB
      • September MB
      • October MB
      • November MB
      • December MB
    • Streams in the Desert Devotional
      • January SD
      • February SD
      • March SD
      • April SD
      • May SD
      • June SD
      • July SD
      • August SD
      • September SD
      • October SD
      • November SD
      • December SD
    • Recommended Reading
  • RMI Branches
    • Encouraging Men
    • Encouraging Bookstore πŸ“š
    • HOPE πŸ’”
      • HOPE πŸ’” FAQ ❓
      • Restoration Journey
      • Get help to Hurdles over Your Fears with Testimonies!! Milestones!
      • Restoration Journey
        • Course 1: RYM
        • Course 2: RRR
        • Course 3: RWC
          • Course 3 Practical: Workers@Home
    • LOVE πŸ’—
      • Love Songs 🎢
      • LOVE πŸ’— FAQ ❓
  • About πŸ“
    • About Us
      • Contact
      • Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
        • Surrender
        • Prayer Request
          • Crisis Corner
          • ePartner
          • Encouragement
  • GIVE πŸ’
    • Surrender and Trust
    • Tithe πŸ’ to your Restoration Fellowship Church πŸ’’
  • Navigation 🧭
    • Emojis 😊 & Acronyms
    • RMIOU.com
      • Post Guidelines
      • RMIOU Ministry Commitments IOU “I Owe You” Lord
      • IOU MC2 “Having COMPASSION”
      • IOU MC3 “Shared Beliefs”
      • IOU MC4 “Being CAREFUL”
      • IOU MC5 “No Selfish Ambition”
      • IOU MC6 “No Other Ministry or Church Conflicts”
      • IOU MC7 “Bring Your Whole ‘Tithe’ to your Storehouse”
      • IOU MC8 “Freed from Sin”
      • IOU MC9 “A Fear of the LORD”

Mother’s Day Message

May 11, 2024 Encouraging Woman

β™• Today’s Promise: β€œ…do not forsake your mother’s teaching; indeed, they are a graceful wreath to your head, and ornaments…

Continue Reading →

Posted in: Holiday, LOVE At Last πŸ’—, Moving Mountains Filed under: #HH, MM4, Mother's Day, Sara

His Love

January 6, 2023 Sara 1 Comment

Hello ladies, today I want to share something incredibly special that I was not expecting. I am again in my…

Continue Reading →

Posted in: Encouraging Women πŸ’ž Filed under: Sara

ALIVE Praise: Quality Time with Him

November 6, 2022 Encouraging Woman

β™•Today’s Promise: “Let the morning bring me word of your unfailing love, for I have put my trust in you.…

Continue Reading →

Posted in: Encouraging Women πŸ’ž Filed under: Alive Praise, Sara

You Are Not Alone

November 3, 2022 Encouraging Woman

β™• Today’s Promise: “Be strong and courageous, do not be afraid or in dread of them, for the Lord your…

Continue Reading →

Posted in: Encouraging Women πŸ’ž Filed under: #His Bride, #letting go, Sara

ALIVE Praise: I Really Want to Talk with You

October 9, 2022 Encouraging Woman

β™•Today’s Promise:”Though I walk in the midst of trouble, you preserve my life. You stretch out your hand against the…

Continue Reading →

Posted in: Encouraging Women πŸ’ž Filed under: Alive Praise, Sara

Answering Her Prayer

October 5, 2022 Encouraging Woman

β™• Today’s Promise: “Let us not become weary in doing good, for at the proper time we will reap a…

Continue Reading →

Posted in: Encouraging Women πŸ’ž Filed under: #HH, #ministering, Sara

Truth and Hope

September 15, 2022 Encouraging Woman

β™• Today’s Promise: “Then Jesus came to them and said, ‘All authority in heaven and on earth has been given…

Continue Reading →

Posted in: Encouraging Women πŸ’ž Filed under: #Bridge Builder, #ministering, Sara

ALIVE Praise from Sara in Turkey

September 4, 2022 Encouraging Woman

β™•Today’s Promise: β€œLet us hold fast the confession of our hope without wavering, for he who promised is faithful.” H1023…

Continue Reading →

Posted in: Encouraging Women πŸ’ž Filed under: Alive Praise, Sara

An Appointed Time

August 17, 2022 Encouraging Woman

β™• Today’s Promise: “Live wisely among those who are not believers, and make the most of every opportunity. Let your…

Continue Reading →

Posted in: Encouraging Women πŸ’ž Filed under: #ministering, Sara

Post navigation

Page 1 of 13
1 2 … 13 Next →
Daily Devotionals
My Beloved β€’
My Beloved Child β€’
Streams in the Desert
  • MARVELOUS MONDAYS
  • TUESDAYS Training
  • WEDNESDAYS Restored Marriage Testimonies
  • Fresh FRIDAYS
  • SUNDAY Fellowships
Surrender and TRUST GOD
August 2026
S M T W T F S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  
« Jul    
RMI 36th Anniversary 2026
RMI 36th Anniversary
PS123
ElAnimador πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Έ
EncorajamentoDiΓ‘rio πŸ‡§πŸ‡·
UiteindelikHoop πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡¦
EeuwigdurendeLiefde πŸ‡³πŸ‡±
https://encouragingwomen.org/rmiew/ https://aidemaritale.com/blog/
AideMaritale πŸ‡«πŸ‡·
Copyright Β© 2026 The Encourager is a branch of Restore Ministries International β€’ POB 830 β€’ Ozark, Missouri 65721 U.S.A β€’ 501(C)(3) NONPROFIT β€’ EIN 59-3511048 β€’ RestoreMinistriesInternational.com